Teacher Listings

Victoria ~ Australian Capital Territory ~ New South Wales ~ South Australia ~ Queensland ~ Western Australia ~ Northern Territory ~ Korea~ Malaysia~ New Zealand~ Philippines

Cert IV = Government Accreditated CUA40313 Certificate IV in Dance Teaching and Management

TAE 40110 = Certificate IV in Training and Assessment

TO ADVERTISE ON THIS PAGE CONTACT THE NATIONAL OFFICE:



Victoria:

N/A
Name: Tunya Jarvis - Goulbourn Valley Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 5821 8306
Mobile: 0409 866 458
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Airport West
Name: Michela Dent-Causon : Essendon Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: 03 9336 2724
Mobile: 0412 643 337
Email: michela@alphalink.com.au
Website: www.essendonballet.com.au
TOP
Alfredton/Ballarat, Southbank & Freelance Teaching
Name: Carole Oliver O.A.M
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV CUA40313, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110CUA40313), Examiner & Life Member
Telephone: 03 5334 2175
Mobile: +61 413 162 474
Email: chodder23@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Aspendale Gardens, Mt Waverley & Bayswater
Name: Rosslyn Charlesworth - Charleworth Walsh Dance Centre
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member
Telephone: 03 9807 2608
Mobile: 0423 473 447
Email: N/A
Website: www.cwdance.com.au
TOP
Bairnsdale, East Gippsland
Name: Janis Pianta - Jan Pianta School of Dance
Qualifications: Affiliate, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313)
Telephone: 51 566912
Mobile: 0437 853 570
Email: jan.pianta@exemail.com.au
Website: www.janpiantaschoolofdance.com.au
TOP
Ballarat
Name: Justine Morris - Ballarat Dance Centre
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313/CUA40211), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0447 037 360
Email: justine@ballaratballet.com.au
Website: www.ballaratballet.com.au
TOP
Ballarat
Name: Karen Mason - Karen Mason Dance Studio
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0418 355 115
Email: kmds@giant.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Ballarat
Name: Stacey Whitelock (Clarke) - Ballarat Dance Centre
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0400 552 435
Email: staceyjayne91@gmail.com
Website: www.ballaratballet.com.au
TOP
Ballarat & Stawell
Name: Kerry Moore
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 5341 2510
Mobile: 0400 536 011
Email: kerrymooresob@gmail.com
Website: www.kerrymooreschoolofballet.com.au
TOP
Ballarat and Freelance Teaching
Name: Trudy Harris
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Life Member
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: harrist@vic.chariot.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Beaconsfield, Pakenham, Gembrook
Name: Kylie Densten - Casinia School of Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 006 822
Email: casiniadance@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Beaumaris, Mentone, Parkdale
Name: Lydia Cagney Morris - Bayside Ballet Academy
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 0409 735 824
Mobile: 0409 735 824
Email: lcmfancypantsdance@gmail.com
Website: www.baysideballetacademy.com.au
TOP
Belgrave South Community Centre
Name: Julie Halliday - Hillside Academy of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.- C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0457 055 266
Email: julie@hillsidedance.com.au
Website: hillsidedance.com.au
TOP
Bendigo
Name: Erin Hokin - Belle Etudes
Qualifications: A.(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 377 150
Email: belleetudes@outlook.com
Website: www.belleetudes.com.au
TOP
Bendigo
Name: Lesley Cox
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV, Life Member
Telephone: 03 5447 0450
Mobile: N/A
Email: retireddancer@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Bendigo, freelance teaching
Name: Donna Lierse
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313/CUA40211
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0437 469 619
Email: lierse.donna.l@edumail.vic.gov.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Bentleigh, Murrumbeena, Ormond & Toorak
Name: Colleen Ower - Exposé Dance Centre
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: (03) 9020 4285
Mobile: 0429 093 085
Email: colleen@exposedance.com.au
Website: www.exposedance.com.au
TOP
Berwick
Name: Karlie Johnson - Karlie Grace Dancers
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9769 8820
Mobile: 0438 278 371
Email: info@kgdancers.com
Website: www.kgdancers.com
TOP
Berwick, Kilsyth & Montrose
Name: Claire Falla
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 839 464
Email: cdfalla@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Blackrock, Narre Warren and Freelance teaching
Name: Cree Oliver
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 9533 5665
Mobile: 0403 776 567
Email: creeoliver@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Box Hill
Name: Jan Turner - Box Hill Ballet Assoc Inc.
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0407 524 278
Email: boxhillballet@gmail.com
Website: www.boxhillballet.com
TOP
Box Hill
Name: Jo Mitchell - Box Hill Ballet Association
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: boxhillballet@gmail.com
Website: www.boxhillballet.com.au
TOP
Braeside
Name: Sally Peterson
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9587 9373
Mobile: 0416 301 681
Email: sallyp78@hotmail.com
Website: www.mathisdancing.com.au
TOP
Braeside
Name: Samantha Barker - Mathis School of Dancing
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. – C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0425 063 233
Email: sammie@mathisdancing.com.au
Website: www.mathisdancing.com.au
TOP
Braeside, Surrey Hills & Freelance Teaching
Name: Faye Johnson
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 03 9772 3889
Mobile: 0419 371 328
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Brighton, Hampton, Mentone, Sandringham & freelance teaching
Name: Cheryl Edmondstone Juelg - Ballet Torque Coaching
Qualifications: L.C.B.A - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0407 033 994
Email: cheryljuelg@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Bundoora & Greensborough
Name: Samatha Grant - Diamond Valley Dance Academy
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313)
Telephone: 03 9467 1000
Mobile: 0408 402 492
Email: info@dvdance.com.au
Website: www.dvdance.com.au
TOP
Bundoora & Greensborough
Name: Emma Lanza-Craig
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 396 597
Email: N/A
Website: www.dvdance.com.au
TOP
Burwood & Camberwell
Name: Katie Molan-Rappel: Crazy Feet Dance Studio
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.-C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 9808 3100
Mobile: 0419 897 225
Email: crazyfeet1@bigpond.com.au
Website: www.crazyfeetdance.com.au
TOP
Camberwell
Name: Debra Weymes - Toorak School of Dancing
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9729 8574
Mobile: 0439 898 574
Email: debratsd@hotmail.com
Website: www.toorakschoolofdancing.com.au
TOP
Campbellfield, Epping, Reservoir & Thomastown
Name: Anne Chan - Riga Victoria Dance Academy
Qualifications: A(Dip)C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.- Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9434 7799
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Carnegie
Name: Ashleigh Parker - Two Left Feet Dance School
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0431 089 740
Email: twoleftfeet.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Castlemaine, Freelance Teaching
Name: Kate Kaleb - Castlemaine Ballet Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0421 848 296
Email: castlemaine.ballet@gmail.com
Website: www.castlemaineballet.com
TOP
City, Southbank
Name: Anne Butler - V.C.A.S.S. Cecchetti program
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Examiner, Accredited trainer holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 8644 8644
Mobile: 0412 940 901
Email: butler.anne.a@edumail.vic.gov.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Dromana
Name: Dwan Lith - Dwan-a-Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 0419 889 135
Mobile: 0419 889 135
Email: admin@dwanadance.com
Website: www.dwanadance.com
TOP
Drysdale
Name: Allegonda Deppe - The Ballet School
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: (03) 5251 2651
Mobile: 0432 784 312
Email: theballetschool@tpg.com.au
Website: Facebook: "The Ballet School" and "Adult Ballet Bellarine"
TOP
Echuca
Name: Jodie Joyce - Suzanne's School of Ballet
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0400 823 656
Email: suzannes-ballet@outlook.com
Website: www.suzannes-ballet.com.au
TOP
Epping & Tullamarine
Name: Melanie West
Qualifications: L.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 751 746
Email: melaniew2813@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Frankston
Name: Beth Caballero - Caballero Classical Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: 03 5977 5350
Mobile: 0435 100 189
Email: bethcaballero@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Frankston & freelance teaching
Name: Anne Marie Ludwig-Cox: Ambitions Performace Dancers/Freelance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 0427 581 748
Mobile: N/A
Email: ludwigcox@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance
Name: Lisa Ellis - Cathy-Lea Dance Works
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Certificate IV CUA40313/CUA40211
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0433 394 331
Email: lisaellis@outlook.com
Website: www.lisaellisofficial.com
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Athol Willoughby
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 03-9387 2625
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Jennifer Stielow
Qualifications: F.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 03-5263 3068
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Melissa Francis
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0430 848 045
Email: melissafairy0080@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Miranda Kalgovas
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 901 234
Email: mirandak@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Graci-Marie Sims
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 523 413
Email: gracimarie.dance@icloud.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Geelong
Name: Sandra Clack - Sandra Clack Ballet Centre
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. & Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 136 417
Email: sclackbc@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Geelong
Name: Maddison Pettigrove - Sandra Clack Ballet Centre
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: maddiepettigrove@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Geelong, Hillside, Rockbank and Taylors Hill
Name: Rebecca Magazzu - Constellation Dance Academy
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0410 493 371
Email: info@cdacademy.com.au
Website: www.cdacademy.com.au
TOP
Glen Waverley & Freelance teaching
Name: Maureen Ward
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 9560 1853
Mobile: 0402 314 044
Email: mwballetschool@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Glenroy
Name: Lily Tydell (Cotronea) - Lily's Dance Studios
Qualifications: A.(Dip)C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 9306 0620
Mobile: 0416 018 209
Email: lily@lilysdancestudios.com.au
Website: www.lilysdancestudios.com.au
TOP
Hallam, Keysborough, Aspendale
Name: Caroline Etienne - Caroline Etienne Ballet Centre
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9587 5258
Mobile: 0419 575 401
Email: ceballetcentre@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Hawthorn
Name: Katherine Weatherhead - Studio Kiki
Qualifications: A(Dip)C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0407 008 840
Email: studiokiki@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Heyfield
Name: Michele Ripper
Qualifications: Pre-Registered
Telephone: (03) 5148 2904
Mobile: N/A
Email: bodyandsoul@wideband.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Hillside, Rockbank, Taylor's Hill & Freelance teaching
Name: Mary Pirrotta - Constellation Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.-C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0413 313 677
Email: mary.pirrotta@hotmail.com
Website: www.cdacademy.com.au
TOP
Ivanhoe
Name: Lorraine Blackbourn O.A.M - Heildelberg & District Ballet School
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Examiner, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110)
Telephone: 03 9432 6699
Mobile: N/A
Email: lb.hdballet@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Ivanhoe & Heidelberg
Name: Lisa Thurlow
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 342 656
Email: tigerrocket@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Ivanhoe, Thornbury
Name: Nichole Davis - Niche Dance Studios
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0433 537 988
Email: nichedance@optusnet.com.au
Website: www.nichedancestudios.com.au
TOP
Keilor
Name: Jennifer Kelly - Keilor Jazz Centre
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0417 569 495
Email: keilor_jazz@yahoo.com.au
Website: www.keilorjazzcentre.com
TOP
Keilor, Camberwell & freelance
Name: Jeanette Tatton
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0411 477 850
Email: jjtatton@dodo.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Keilor, Hillside, Greenvale & Freelance Teaching
Name: Elizabeth Popovic
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: elizabeth.popovic@hotmail.com
Website: www.supersonics.com.au
TOP
Knoxfield
Name: Catherine Foley
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 9753 2191
Mobile: N/A
Email: info@kldallstars.com.au
Website: www.xtremeallstars.com.au
TOP
Langwarrin
Name: Lucy McDermott - Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0458 791 907
Email: lucy_jane85@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Langwarrin, Frankston, Mornington & Cranbourne
Name: Joanne O'Kelly - Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9775 9379
Mobile: 0417 348 434
Email: joanneokellyschoolofdance@msn.com
Website: www.joanneokellyschoolofdance.com.au
TOP
Maryborough
Name: Jane Martin
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 5461 2371
Mobile: N/A
Email: martjam46@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Melton
Name: Peter Faux - Peter Faux Dance Ensemble
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Accredited trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313/CUA40211)
Telephone: 03 9743 7130
Mobile: 0418 337 810
Email: pjpf49@msn.com
Website: www.danceensemble.com
TOP
Mont Albert
Name: Belinda Reed - Mont Albert Ballet School
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0409 532 979
Email: mabschool@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Mont Albert, Balwyn North, Surry Hills & Box Hill
Name: Janine Mitten - Mont Albert Ballet School
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0490 050 728
Email: mabschool@bigpond.com
Website: www.mabschool.com.au
TOP
Mooroolbark, Vermont & Albert Park
Name: Brigette Rankin - Stage Presence Performing Arts Studio
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0425 848 532
Email: brigetter@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Mornington
Name: Patricia Vaudeau - Patricia Ann School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 5977 0705
Mobile: 0404 076 035
Email: admin@patricia-ann.com.au
Website: www.patricia-ann.com.au
TOP
Mornington
Name: Sue Lacco - Mornington Ballet School
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, life member
Telephone: 03 5975 7989
Mobile: N/A
Email: info@morningtonballetschool.com.au
Website: www.morningtonballetschool.com.au
TOP
Mornington, Rosebud
Name: Sandra Allan
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 03 9783 6804
Mobile: 0412 589 407
Email: allanmck2@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Mount Waverley & Rowville
Name: Lorraine Reid - Charlesworth Walsh Dance Centre, KLD Allstars Dance Studio
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 9837 8318
Mobile: 0421 607 153
Email: lozza065@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Murrumbeena, Freelance Teaching
Name: Maxine Regos
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0414 686 639
Email: elegantdanceschool@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Narre Warren
Name: Aleen Nazaretian - Cathy Lea Dance Works
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 280 062
Email: nazaretian@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Narre Warren
Name: Cathy-Lea Smith: Cathy-Lea Dance Works
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 9704 7324
Mobile: N/A
Email: cathy-lea@cathy-lea.com
Website: www.cathy-lea.com
TOP
North Melbourne
Name: Jason Coleman's Ministry of Dance
Qualifications: Effie Papoulias. A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 03 9329 6770
Mobile: N/A
Email: admin@theministryofdance.com.au
Website: www.theministryofdance.com.au
TOP
North Melbourne
Name: Effie Papoulias
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 904 084
Email: pnmwholesalers@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
North/Western Melbourne Suburbs & Freelance teaching
Name: Karen Gauci
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 304 384
Email: karen.gauci2@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Park Orchards
Name: Michelle Vennix - Michelle L Vennix School of Dance & Yoga
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 030 144
Email: info@michellevennix.com.au
Website: www.michellevennix.com.au
TOP
Pascoe Vale South
Name: Shirley Jones - Shirlene School of Classical Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Life Member, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 03 9354 3781
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Ravenhall
Name: Jessika Filippopoulos - Mackenzi Creations Dance Entertainment Studio
Qualifications: Pre-Registered
Telephone: 0433 297 892
Mobile: 0448 013 707
Email: mcd@dancestudiomelbourne.com.au
Website: www.dancestudiomelbourne.com.au
TOP
Reservoir
Name: Rita Eicens - Riga Victoria Dance Academy
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: 03 9471 0215
Mobile: N/A
Email: info@rigavicdance.com.au
Website: www.rigavicdance.com.au
TOP
Reservoir
Name: Thelma Williams
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Romsey
Name: Kate White - Pas de Deux School of Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 608 193
Email: pasdedeuxscholofdance@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Rosebud & Tyabb
Name: Melanie Gard - Peninsula School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 5986 6948
Mobile: 0423 659 951
Email: admin@peninsuladance.com.au
Website: www.peninsuladance.com.au
TOP
Rowville, Scoresby
Name: Peta Byrne - Rowville Ballet Academy
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 9808 2656
Mobile: 0417 528 534
Email: hotbyrne@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Rye, Sorrento & Freelance teaching
Name: Tyler (Tilly) Pitman
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313)
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0423 002 894
Email: tilzeny@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Shepparton
Name: Melanie Coats: Goulburn Valley Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 5821 8306
Mobile: 0407 042 098
Email: stevemel8306@bigpond.com
Website: www.gvballet.com.au
TOP
Somerville
Name: Mistie Braithwaite
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 066 380
Email: mistie6@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Somerville & Berwick
Name: Courtney Rovers
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0418 892 798
Email: court.rovers@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Sunbury
Name: Michelle Fowler
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 9740 8708
Mobile: 0403 133 103
Email: classiquedance@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Sunbury & Woodend
Name: Carmel Amelia Horsfield - Carmel Amelia School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0438 322 371
Email: carmelameliadance@gmail.com
Website: www.carmelamelia.com.au
TOP
Thornbury & Freelance Teaching
Name: Megan O'Kane
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Examiner, & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0412 288 622
Email: megan_okane@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Toorak, Watsonia & freelance
Name: Dione Braker - The Victorian Creative Artspace & Dance Studio
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 1800 812 314
Mobile: 0433 284 519
Email: dees.dance@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Warragul
Name: Karen Brigetta-Crump
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV
Telephone: 03 5626 7111
Mobile: N/A
Email: kbc@dcsi.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Warragul
Name: Karen Freeman - KC's School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 03 5623 2791
Mobile: 0438 079 747
Email: klfballet@bigpond.com
Website: www.kcsschoolofdance.com.au
TOP


Australian Capital Territory:

Freelance Teaching
Name: Jill Glastonbury
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: 02-6242 4434
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Toni Allen
Qualifications: F.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: 02-6288 8137
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Gungahlin & Moruya
Name: Lisa Bridgford - Canberra Festival Ballet School
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 959 760
Email: cfbschool@outlook.com
Website: www.canberrafestivalballet.com
TOP


New South Wales:

Alstonville, Bangalow, Byron Bay, Wollongbar
Name: Monique Feain - BalletCoaching@TheDanceWarehouse
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Accredited Trainer, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0411 306 430
Email: info@balletcoaching.com
Website: www.balletcoaching.com
TOP
Artarmon, Bondi Junction, North Ryde & Woolloomooloo
Name: Hilary Kaplan - Alegria School of Ballet
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 9358 2677
Mobile: 0414 337 624
Email: alegriadance@bigpond.com
Website: www.alegria.com.au
TOP
Ashfield - Inner West
Name: Donna Holmes - Donna Jean's Danceforce
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 0418 660 886
Mobile: 0418 660 886
Email: donna@donnajeans.com.au
Website: www.donnajeans.com.au
TOP
Asquith
Name: Lisa Thornburrow - Lisa Thornburrow School of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 230 264
Email: lisa@ballet-dancer.net
Website: www.ballet-dancer.net
TOP
Bega Valley
Name: Lee Pemberton - Fling Physical Theatre Inc.
Qualifications: A (Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 6492 0222
Mobile: 0429 909 433
Email: admin@flingphysicaltheatre.com.au
Website: www.flingphysicaltheatre.com.au
TOP
Bellingen - Mid North Coast
Name: Antonia Erskine
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 6655 2295
Mobile: 0429 229 026
Email: baerskin@midcoast.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Belmore, Milperra & Padstow
Name: Sandra Ward Dore
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 9774 3973
Mobile: 0418 685 324
Email: sgwdore@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Beverley Hills
Name: Mary Ellen Geer - Mary Geer Academy of Dance
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 02 9533 4641
Mobile: 0478 114 413
Email: marygeer@optusnet.com.au
Website: www.marygeeracademyofdance.com.au
TOP
Beverly Hills
Name: Roslyn Burnes - Mary Geer Academy of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0452 066 212
Email: rosburnes@ozemail.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Beverly Hills
Name: Charissa Christodoulou - Mary Geer Academy of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0432 445 053
Email: charissa.christodoulou@hotmail.com
Website: www.marygeeracademyofdance.com.au
TOP
Blue Mountains, Springwood & Faulconbridge
Name: Rosalind Dorman - Rosatutu Studios
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 4754 3515
Mobile: 0407 881 776
Email: information@rosatutu-dance.com.au
Website: www.rosatutu-dance.com.au
TOP
Bront, Lane Cove, North Sydney, Roseville & freelance
Name: Elizabeth McMahon - Lanecove Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: (02) 9665 8084
Mobile: 0419 311 146
Email: liz@lizmcmahon.com.au
Website: www.lizmcmahon.com.au
TOP
Brookvale & Freelance teaching
Name: Nyree Alexander - Elite Performance Studios
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0400 255 782
Email: nyreealexander1@gmail.com
Website: www.eliteperformancestudios.com
TOP
Byron Bay, Clunes & Lismore
Name: Nina Jeftic - Funky Moves Dance Studio
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 6685 4475
Mobile: 0408 412 788
Email: nina@jeftic.com.au
Website: www.funkymoves.com.au
TOP
Carlingford
Name: Annabel Utz - Denise Utz School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0407 945 813
Email: annabel@deniseutzdance.com.au
Website: www.deniseutzdance.com.au
TOP
Carlingford
Name: Denise Utz - Denise Utz School of Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0417 403 128
Email: info@deniseutzdance.com.au
Website: www.deniseutzdance.com.au
TOP
Castlereagh
Name: Jennifer Attrill - Castlereagh School of Performing Arts
Qualifications: L(Dip)C.B.A - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: 02 4776 1215
Mobile: 0439 451 299
Email: featherbrain@hotmail.com
Website: www.castlereaghschoolofpa.com.au
TOP
Castlereagh
Name: Winsome Barker
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 4776 1215
Mobile: 0437 021 235
Email: winsomebarker@hotmail.com
Website: www.castlereaghschoolofpa.com.au
TOP
Coffs Harbour, Bellingen & Freelance teacher
Name: Terri Maher
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life member, Examiner
Telephone: 02 6651 6698
Mobile: 0439 702 684
Email: terrimaher1@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Collaroy Plateau
Name: Janice Roach - Jan Roach Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Examiner
Telephone: 02 9982 4788
Mobile: N/A
Email: jvroach13@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Cromer
Name: Vicki Clare-Geluk
Qualifications: Pre-Registered
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0412 914 094
Email: missvicki@pgns.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Cromer
Name: Rebecca De Battista
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0424 155 331
Email: rebeccadebattista@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
East Maitland, Largs, Maitland & Freelance teaching
Name: Suzanne Pettit - Hunter Valley Dance Centre
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110), Cert IV CUA40211
Telephone: 02 4933 4752
Mobile: 0407 108 898
Email: suepettit-hvdc@hotmail.com
Website: www.huntervalleydancecentre.com.au
TOP
Elanora Heights & Terrey Hills
Name: Katherine Ward - Dance Arena ®
Qualifications: A.(Dip)C.B.A.- C.I.C.B
Telephone: (02) 9971 2244
Mobile: N/A
Email: kamarena@bigpond.com.au
Website: www.dancearena.com
TOP
Epping & Crows Nest
Name: Fiona Muller - Sydney North Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0410 964 198
Email: fiona@sydneynorthdance.com.au
Website: www.sydneynorthdance.com.au
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Irina Mitchell
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 9452 2041
Mobile: 0412 529 139
Email: irinablackmore@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Jade Naidu
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0498 497 951
Email: jadenaiduanderson@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Jan Metcalf
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 02-9969 5137
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance teaching
Name: Craig Cathcart
Qualifications: Pre Registered
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0459 825 058
Email: craig_cathcart@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Gordon, Lindfield, Wahroonga & Waitara
Name: Marion Fix - Marion Fix School of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0416 065 373
Email: marionfix@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Gordon, Manly & St Ives
Name: Jessica Van Loon - Van Loon Dance Academy (Co-Principal)
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 312 543
Email: jessica@vlda.com.au
Website: www.vlda.com.au
TOP
Gordon, Manly & St Ives
Name: Mike Van Loon - Van Loon Dance Academy (Co-Principal)
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A.-C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0468 923 249
Email: mike@vlda.com.au
Website: www.vlda.com.au
TOP
Hawkesbury, Nepean & Greater Western Sydney
Name: Katrina A. Pritchard Stutz - GWS Academy of Classical Ballet & Musical Theatre & Kreative Kats Ecole
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0466 110 217
Email: kreativekats@bigpond.com
Website: www.kreativekatsdance.com.au
TOP
Hornsby, Mount Colah, St Ives Chase & Wahroonga
Name: Lisa Linton-Ffrost: Willow Dance Base
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: 02 9988 4876
Mobile: 0411 304 876
Email: willowdancebase@gmail.com
Website: www.willowdance.biz
TOP
Lane Cove & Roseville
Name: Dianne Pokorny - Lane Cove and Roseville Dance Academies
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313 CUA4211), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 02 9418 7338
Mobile: 0418 160 776
Email: lcda@lcda.com.au
Website: www.lcda.com.au or www.ndsb.com.au
TOP
Lane Cove & Roseville
Name: Jane Moran: Lane Cove Dance and Roseveille Dance Academies
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Trainee Examiner, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313, Enrico Cecchetti Diploma Holder, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 02 9418 7338
Mobile: N/A
Email: lcda@lcda.com.au
Website: lcda.com.au
TOP
Lane Cove, Roseville
Name: Skye Hodges
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0403 843 294
Email: skyeblue.hodgie@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Llandilo & Penrith
Name: Natasha Smith - Move Performing Arts
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 4730 6730
Mobile: 0410 689 028
Email: info@movepa.com.au
Website: www.movepa.com.au
TOP
Manly & St Ives
Name: Samantha Vincent - Van Loon Dancing Academy
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0405 345 973
Email: samavincent2101@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Marrickville
Name: Georgia Gouros - Dare to Shine Dance Studio
Qualifications: Pre Registered
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0411 885 822
Email: daretoshine@live.com
Website: daretoshine.com.au
TOP
Mascot
Name: Eulalie Giles
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: (02) 9319 1394
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Mascot
Name: Mandie Goodhew - Goodhew Academy of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 9700 8100
Mobile: 0411 872 144
Email: mandie@goodhew.com.au
Website: www.goodhew.com.au
TOP
Mascot
Name: Mylie Goodhew - Goodhew Academy of Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 9529 9571
Mobile: N/A
Email: gjohnson63@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Mulgoa
Name: Debra Sands - Sybil & Debra's Academy of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0414 651 648
Email: debguy@bigpond.net
Website: N/A
TOP
Narrabeen
Name: Jennifer Soulos - Jenny's School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Life Member
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0413 191 995
Email: jennyschoolofdance@hotmail.com
Website: www.jennyschoolofdance.com
TOP
Northern Wollongong
Name: Katie Willmott-Reid - Thirroul Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 4268 3247
Mobile: N/A
Email: tda.dancing@gmail.com
Website: www.tdadancing.com
TOP
Orange
Name: Marie Cubitt
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 02 6369 1779
Mobile: 0419 497 511
Email: centralwestpa@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Ryde
Name: Sandra Deacon
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: 02 9808 1453
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Ryde, St Ives
Name: Kerry Barends - Whitney Schofield Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0421 956 338
Email: danceker@hotmail.com
Website: www.wsdanceacademy.com
TOP
St Ives & Ryde
Name: Whitney Schofield - Whitney Schofield Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 958 105
Email: wsda@outlook.com
Website: www.wsdanceacademy.com
TOP
St Ives & Ryde
Name: Kerry Roberts - Whitney Schofield Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 958 105
Email: wsda@outlook.com
Website: www.wsdanceacademy.com
TOP
St Johns Park
Name: Graciela Gonzalez Yoia - GGY School of Dance & Castanuelas
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 02 9725 5898
Mobile: 0412 345 322
Email: graciela.g.yoia@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
St Leonards & Freelance Teaching
Name: Robyn Ross - Robyn Ross School of Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Cert IV CUA40313, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313 CUA4211)
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0412 020 534
Email: rossballet@optusnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Woollahra
Name: Valerie Jenkins - Valerie Jenkins Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. Life Member, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0409 650 699
Email: dance@valeriejenkinsballet.com.au
Website: www.valeriejenkinsballet.com.au
TOP
Woollahra
Name: Nina Goodwin - Valerie Jenkins Academy of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0414 571 177
Email: ngoodwin@bigpond.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Woolloomooloo & City
Name: Archibald McKenzie - Alegria Dance Studios
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0411 707 419
Email: alegriadance@bigpond.com
Website: www.alegria.com.au
TOP


South Australia:

N/A
Name: Virginia Hunt
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Life Member
Telephone: 08 8362 1727
Mobile: N/A
Email: virginiamary@apt.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Aberfoyle Park, Christies Beach & Clovelly Park
Name: Jennifer Marshall - Studio 58 Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV
Telephone: 08 8384 4491
Mobile: 0413 010 835
Email: studio58dance@gmail.com
Website: www.jennifermarshallschoolofdance.com.au
TOP
Belair
Name: Sarah Elizabeth Jones - En Pointe Ballet School
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8278 9741
Mobile: 0419 866 765
Email: sarahballerina1@bigpond.com
Website: enpointeballetschool.com.au
TOP
Blackwood
Name: Katherine Wright
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 246 884
Email: kboxy@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Blackwood
Name: Danielle Pope - Panache Dance Studio
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.-C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0455 351 004
Email: info@panachedancestudio.com.au
Website: www.panachedancestudio.com.au
TOP
Blackwood & Freelance teaching
Name: Kay Cranwell
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV, Life Member, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313) & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0416 239 042
Email: kaycranwell@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Brighton, Reynella, Noarlunga
Name: Jacqueline Johnson - Tenison College of Dance
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B Cert IV Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 08 8377 2468
Mobile: 0417 733 771
Email: jacqui_johnson@bigpond.com
Website: www.tenisondancecollege.com
TOP
Broadview
Name: Jude Watson - Domain of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. & Life Member
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0408 469 824
Email: jdance@adam.com.au
Website: www.domainofdance.com.au
TOP
Brooklyn Park
Name: Tevi Fanning - Tevi's School of Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 357 547
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Gawler
Name: Jodie Lind
Qualifications: L.C.B.A.- C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0409 672 149
Email: lindj@kingsbaptist.sa.edu.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Gawler
Name: Kirsty Brown - Gawler Academy of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: www.gawleracademyofdance.com.au
TOP
Gawler
Name: Heather Charnock
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8522 5340
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Goolwa, Victor Harbor
Name: Naomi Hames - Southern Dance Connections
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8552 7222
Mobile: 0409 314 266
Email: hames3@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Grange & Semaphore Park
Name: Jennifer Pollard - Jennifer Pollard School of Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Examiner, Life Member, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313), Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: 08 8248 1306
Mobile: 0415 600 806
Email: wandjlucas@internode.on.net
Website: N/A
TOP
Mt Barker
Name: Annette Langham - Annette Langham School of Ballet
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8391 2563
Mobile: N/A
Email: amlballet@hotmail.com
Website: www.amlballet.wix.com/mysite
TOP
Norwood
Name: Barbara Komazec
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8243 1259
Mobile: 0411 493 755
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Norwood
Name: Jackie Thompson - Norwood Ballet Centre
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. & Life Member
Telephone: 08 8331 3010
Mobile: 0414 962 313
Email: dance@norwoodballet.com
Website: www.norwoodballet.com
TOP
Norwood
Name: Lauren McMahon - Norwood Ballet Centre
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. & Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0422 849 240
Email: laurenmcmahon123@hotmail.com
Website: www.norwoodballet.com
TOP
Port Lincoln
Name: Odette Pearson - Odette's School of Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8682 1585
Mobile: 0458 538 493
Email: odetteschoolofdance@bigpond.com
Website: www.odetteschoolofdance.wordpress.com
TOP
Redwood Park
Name: Susan Clisby - Susan's Classique Dance Academy
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 08 8264 2598
Mobile: 0438 887 916
Email: susansclassiquedanceadcademy@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Reynella, Seaford & Old Noarlunga
Name: Karen Johnston - Jay School of Dance
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0410 166 990
Email: tapperkaz@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Rose Park, Tusmore
Name: Leanne Stewart - Xcel Dance Studios
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0414 789 535
Email: enquiries@xceldancestudios.com.au
Website: www.xceldancestudios.com.au
TOP
Stirling
Name: Carole Hall O.A.M - Carolan School of Ballet
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Accredited trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313/CUA40211), Certificate IV CUA40313
Telephone: 08 8339 2030
Mobile: N/A
Email: cdunstan@ozemail.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Tea Tree Gully & Glynde
Name: Robbyn Garrett-Doyle - Avant Ballet Studio
Qualifications: L.C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 7220 6941
Mobile: 0412 956 328
Email: avantballet@adam.com.au
Website: www.avantballet.com.au
TOP
Victor Harbor
Name: Lauren Kearns - Next Step Dance Studios
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0437 625 495
Email: nextstepdancestudios@outlook.com
Website: N/A
TOP


Queensland:

Beenleigh, Loganholme, Yatala & Waterford
Name: Hayley Iffland - Gerrard's Performing Arts Centre - GPAC
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 942 863
Email: info@gerrardsperformingartscentre.com.au
Website: www.gerrardsperformingartscentre.com.au
TOP
Brisbane / Mount Gravatt
Name: Helen Day - CAPA Studios
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0439 043 560
Email: helenday67@gmail.com
Website: www.capa.net.au
TOP
Coomera
Name: Jacel Dunn - Dare 2 Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0450 902 406
Email: jacel.dunn@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Coomera
Name: Sarah Chislett - Dare 2 Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 709 702
Email: sara.ashleigh.chislett@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Coomera, Helensvale
Name: Kerry Van Litsenborgh - Dare 2 Dance
Qualifications: A.C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 07 5580 3754
Mobile: 0449 738 530
Email: kvanlitsen@live.com
Website: dare2dance.com.au
TOP
Coomera, Helensvale, Benowa
Name: Joy Jeanes - Joy Jeanes School of Dance
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV
Telephone: 07 5573 0482
Mobile: 0423 696 437
Email: jeanesau@bigpond.net.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Coomera, Hope Island, Oxenford and Santuary Cove
Name: Leigh Elliot - Dare 2 Dance
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 669 773
Email: dare2dance.qld@gmail.com
Website: www.dare2dance.com.au
TOP
Innisfail
Name: Karen Vick
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 07 4061 2058
Mobile: N/A
Email: karen@greenwaydancefestival.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Nambour, Woombye (Sunshine Coast)
Name: Sophie Evenden-Murchie - Justice Dance Project
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.- C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 797 366
Email: info@justicedanceproject.com
Website: www.justicedanceproject.com
TOP
Shailer Park
Name: Hannah Wegener: The Dance Centre
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.
Telephone: 3806 4870
Mobile: N/A
Email: studio@dancecentre.com.au
Website: www.dancecentre.com.au
TOP
Shailer Park & Daisy Hill
Name: Janice Heale - The Dance Centre
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder, Examiner, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313/CUA40211), Cert IV CUA40313
Telephone: 07 3806 4870
Mobile: 0418 875 724
Email: admin@dancecentre.com.au
Website: www.dancecentre.com.au
TOP


Western Australia:

Armadale, Como, Mt Lawley, Subiaco, Victoria Park
Name: Helene Gowers - Helene Gowers Ballet Schools
Qualifications: F.C.B.A - C.I.C.B, Life Member, Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313)
Telephone: (08) 9399 2473
Mobile: 0438 344 383
Email: hgballet@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Busselton, Margaret River
Name: Renee Walker
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 9755 4219
Mobile: 0418 945 508
Email: reneelcp04@hotmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Currambine & freelance teaching
Name: Rebecca Gazeley
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Cert IV CUA40313/CUA40211
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0400 152 340
Email: rebeccagazeley@bigpond.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Dunsborough
Name: Jonnine Moyes
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 9756 8950
Mobile: N/A
Email: jcarroll@westnet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP
Dunsborough
Name: Caroline Jensen - Dunsborough School of Ballet
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 08 9756 7432
Mobile: 0403 155 289
Email: caroline_perth@Hotmail.com
Website: dunsboroughballet.com
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Josephine Spaull
Qualifications: F.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B., Examiner, Life Member
Telephone: 08-9761 1008
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
North Perth, South Perth, Bullsbrook, Hamilton Hill and freelance teaching
Name: Angela Christian
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0400 542 816
Email: acballet@icloud.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Janine Ban - The Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A.(Dip)C.B.A.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0401 637 000
Email: janineban@bigpond.com
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au/about/staff
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Juanita Halley-Wright - The Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 9203 8093
Mobile: N/A
Email: halley-wright@bigpond.com
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Simone Jackson Pike - The Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B. Accredited Trainer (holder of TAE40110 & CUA40313)
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au/about/staff
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Tania Thomas - Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: tansmit@hotmail.com
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Courtney Ban: The Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A.C.B.A.
Telephone: 08 9203 6175
Mobile: 0423 066 922
Email: courtneysimoneban@gmail.com
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au/about/staff
TOP
Osborne Park
Name: Genevieve MacNulty - The Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0450 770 209
Email: N/A
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au
TOP
Osborne Park & Scarborough
Name: Kayla Bowyer - Perth School of Ballet
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0419 046 922
Email: kaylabowyer789@hotmail.com
Website: www.perthschoolofballet.com.au
TOP
Toodyay
Name: Lani McGeady - Toodyay Ballet School
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 9574 4459
Mobile: 0409 574 445
Email: toodyayballetschool@bigpond.com
Website: www.toodyayballetschool.com
TOP


Northern Territory:

Casuarina & Stuart Park
Name: Sharrynne Glover - Darwin School of Ballet
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: 0402 794 033
Email: sharrynne5@bigpond.com
Website: www.darwinschoolofballet.com
TOP
Casuarina, Winnellie & Darwin City
Name: Lisa Heath - Darwin School of Ballet
Qualifications: L(Dip).C.B.A - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 08 8948 5121
Mobile: N/A
Email: heath.lisa@bigpond.com
Website: www.darwinschoolofballet.com
TOP
Palmerston
Name: Jan Hedenig
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B Cert IV
Telephone: 08 8931 2508
Mobile: 0417 855 945
Email: jan@palmerstonballet.com.au
Website: N/A
TOP


Malaysia:

Ipoh
Name: Kim Yee Chan
Qualifications: A(Dip).C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: kimyee.dance@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Ipoh, Perak
Name: Teh Kai Sin
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
Name: Yolanda Chong Wei Ting - Yolanda Dance Studio
Qualifications: Pre-Registered
Telephone: +601 683 11570
Mobile: +601 288 31570
Email: yolandacwt@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP


New Zealand:

Auckland. Takapuna & Belmont
Name: Christopher Kroukamp
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 006499626677
Mobile: 02102549034
Email: chriskroukamp@gmail.com
Website: www.btoa.co.nz
TOP
Avonhead & Leeston
Name: Jacqui Tieleman - Jacqui Tieleman School of Ballet
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: 033242227
Mobile: 021630910
Email: jacs2u@scorch.co.nz
Website: N/A
TOP
Christchurch (South Island)
Name: Kathleen Curwen-Walker
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B, Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: +664 3355 0255
Mobile: +6421 294 554
Email: kathycurwenwalker@gmail.com
Website: nzballet.co.nz
TOP
Dunedin City
Name: Shona Bennett - Bennett School of Ballet & Jazz
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: +64 3 453 0639
Mobile: +64 2 7208 7413
Email: bennettballetandjazz@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.bennettballetandjazz.co.nz
TOP
Redwood & Kaiapoi
Name: Adair Botting
Qualifications: L.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B
Telephone: (03) 3529 778
Mobile: N/A
Email: N/A
Website: N/A
TOP
Takapuna & Belmont
Name: Estelle Vermeulen - Vermeulen Classical Coaching Limited
Qualifications: A.C.B.A - C.I.C.B. & Enrico Cecchetti Dipl. Holder
Telephone: +64 9 962 6677
Mobile: +64 21 0220 6780
Email: estellever@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Upper Riccarton
Name: Denice Garmonsway - Garmonsway School of Dance
Qualifications: A.(Dip)C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 64 3 343 2389
Mobile: 64211 569 590
Email: tgarmonsway@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.gsd.co.nz
TOP


Philippines:

Batangas & Freelance Teaching
Name: Marie Yvonne Torres Mijares - Mad About Dance Academy
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: +639151109277
Mobile: N/A
Email: madaboutdance@yahoo.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Bulacan & Freelance Teaching
Name: Merryeden Bautista-Schrijvers - Malolos Ballet School
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: +63 448 963 911
Mobile: +63 916 799 7776
Email: beng.schrijvers@yahoo.com.ph
Website: N/A
TOP
Freelance Teaching
Name: Anna Liza Suntay
Qualifications: A.C.B.A. - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: N/A
Mobile: +639175293045
Email: afsuntay@gmail.com
Website: N/A
TOP
Pasig City, Quezon City
Name: Desiree Peralejo-Medina & Nicola Peralejo - Cecchetti Ballet Centre & DBC-ISAS Conservatory
Qualifications: Desiree Peralejo-Medina: L.C.B.A. - Nicola Peralejo: A.C.B.A - C.I.C.B.
Telephone: 63(2)671 2630, 63(2)671 2632
Mobile: 0917 880 4727, 0917 898 3284
Email: desireepmedina@gmail.com, cecchettiballetcenter@gmail.com
Website: www.dbcisas.com
TOP